Saturday |
BEVERLEY, CHESTER, SANDOWN, WOLVERHAMPTON (AW), CHELMSFORD (AW)(E), LINGFIELD (AW)(E) |
|
September 1st |
Newton Abbot |
|
|
Curragh |
|
|
Zastrow Stutenpreis (Baden-Baden) |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
BRIGHTON |
|
September 2nd |
Worcester |
|
|
Grosser Preis von Baden (Baden-Baden) |
|
|
|
|
Monday |
BRIGHTON, CHEPSTOW, WINDSOR (E), NEWCASTLE (AW)(E) |
|
September 3rd |
Roscommon (E) |
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
GOODWOOD, LEICESTER (E), KEMPTON (AW)(E) |
Osarus Yearling Sale |
September 4th |
Stratford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
BATH, LINGFIELD (AW), FFOS LAS (E), WOLVERHAMPTON (E) |
Osarus Yearling Sale |
September 5th |
Southwell |
|
|
Gowran Park (E) |
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
HAYDOCK, SALISBURY, CARLISLE (E), CHELMSFORD (AW)(E) |
|
September 6th |
Sedgefield |
|
|
lLytown |
|
|
|
|
Friday |
ASCOT, HAYDOCK, NEWCASTLE (AW), MUSSELBURGH (E), KEMPTON (AW) (E) |
Osarus Yearling Sale |
September 7th |
Down Royal (E), Kilbeggan (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
ASCOT, HAYDOCK (Sprint Cup, Superior Mile), THIRSK, KEMPTON (AW), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E) |
Goffs Champions Sale |
September 8th |
Stratford |
|
|
Navan, Wexford |
|
|
Internaitional Races (Veliefendi) prov. |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
YORK |
|
September 9th |
Fontwell |
|
|
Listowel |
|
|
Prix Vermeille (Longchamp), International Races(Veliefendi) prov. |
|
|
|
Monday |
BRIGHTON, CHELMSFORD (AW)(E) |
Keeneland Yearling Sale |
September 10th |
Newton Abbot |
|
|
Perth, Listowel |
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
CATTERICK, LEICESTER, SALISBURY(E) |
Tattersalls Ireland Ascot Yearling Sale |
September 11th |
Worcester |
Keeneland Yearling Sale |
|
Listowel |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
CARLISLE, DONCASTER, KEMPTON (AW) (E) |
Keeneland Yearling Sale |
September 12th |
Uttoxeter |
|
|
Listowel (Kerry National) |
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
DONCASTER (Park Hill S, May Hill S), CHEPSTOW, EPSOM, HAMILTON (E) |
Keeneland Yearling Sale |
September 13th |
Listowel |
|
|
|
|
Friday |
DONCASTER (Doncaster Cup, Flying Childers S), CHESTER, SANDOWN, SALISBURY (E) |
Keeneland Yearling Sale |
September 14th |
Listowel |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
DONCASTER (St Leger, Champagne S, Park S), BATH, CHESTER, LINGFIELD, CHELMSFORD (AW), MUSSELBURGH (E) |
Goffs Champions Sale |
September 15th |
Leopardstown (Irish Champion S, Matron S, Solonoway S) |
Keeneland Yearling Sale |
|
|
|
Sunday |
BATH, FFOS LAS |
Keeneland Yearling Sale |
September 16th |
Curragh (St Leger S, Moyglare Stud S, Blandford S, Vincent O'Brien National S, Flying Five S) |
|
|
Prix Moulin De Longchamp (Longchamp), German St Leger (Dortmund) |
|
|
|
Monday |
BRIGHTON, KEMPTON (AW)(E) |
Keeneland Yearling Sale |
September 17th |
Hexham, Worcester |
|
|
Galway (E) |
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
CHEPSTOW, REDCAR, YARMOUTH, KEMPTON (AW)(E) |
Goffs UK September HIT Sale |
September 18th |
Galway |
Keeneland Yearling Sale |
|
|
|
Wednesday |
BEVERLEY, SANDOWN, YARMOUTH |
Goffs UK September HIT Sale |
September 19th |
Kelso (E) |
Keeneland Yearling Sale |
|
Naas (E) |
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
AYR, PONTEFRACT, YARMOUTH, CHELMSFORD (AW) (E) |
Keeneland Yearling Sale |
September 20th |
Clonmel (E) |
|
|
|
|
Friday |
AYR, NEWBURY, NEWCASTLE (AW) (E) |
SGA (Italy) Selected Yearling Sale |
September 21st |
Newton Abbot |
Keeneland Yearling Sale |
|
Ballinrobe (E), Dundalk (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
AYR (Ayr Gold Cup), CATTERICK, NEWBURY (Mill Reef S), NEWMARKET, CHELMSFORD (AW), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E) |
SGA (Italy) Selected Yearling Sale |
September 22nd |
Gowran Park |
Keeneland Yearling Sale |
|
|
|
Sunday |
HAMILTON |
|
September 23rd |
Plumpton, Uttoxeter |
|
|
Navan |
|
|
Preis Von Europa (Cologne) |
|
|
|
|
Monday |
HAMILTON, LEICESTER, KEMPTON (AW), NEWCASTLE (AW)(E) |
|
September 24th |
Fairyhouse (E) |
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
BEVERLEY, LINGFIELD (AW), CHELMSFORD (AW)(E) |
Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sale |
September 25th |
Warwick |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
GOODWOOD, REDCAR, WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E) |
Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sale |
September 26th |
Perth |
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
NEWMARKET, PONTEFRACT, KEMPTON (AW)(E) |
Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sale Part II |
September 27th |
Perth |
|
|
Sligo |
|
|
|
|
Friday |
HAYDOCK, NEWMARKET (Joel S, Rockfel S), NEWCASTLE (AW) (E) |
September 28th |
Worcester |
|
|
Downpatrick, Dundalk (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
NEWMARKET (Cheveley Park S, Middle Park S, Cambridgeshire, Royal Lodge S), CHESTER, HAYDOCK, RIPON, CHELMSFORD (AW) (E) |
|
September 29th |
Market Rasen |
|
|
Navan |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
EPSOM, MUSSELBURGH |
|
September 30th |
Naas (Beresford S) |
|