Friday |
EPSOM (Diomed S, Oaks), CATTERICK, BATH (E), DONCASTER (E), GOODWOOD (E) |
Magic Millions National Broodmare Sale |
June 1st |
Market Rasen |
BBAG Spring Breeze-UP Mixed Sale |
|
Tramore (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
EPSOM (Derby, Coronation Cup), DONCASTER, MUSSELBURGH, CHEPSTOW (E), LINGFIELD (E) |
June 2nd |
Hexham, Worcester |
|
|
Navan, Tramore (E) |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
Fakenham, Perth |
|
June 3rd |
Kilbeggan, Listowel |
|
|
Prix Du Jockey-Club (Chantilly), Grosser Preis De Badischen Wirtshaft (Baden-Baden), Oaks D'Italia, Premio Carlo Vittadini (Milan) |
|
|
|
|
Monday |
LEICESTER, AYR (E), WINDSOR (E) |
|
June 4th |
Newton Abbot |
|
|
Gowran Park, Listowel |
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
NEWCASTLE (AW)(E) |
Tattersalls Ireland Ascot NH Sale |
June 5th |
Bangor-On-Dee, Fontwell (E), Southwell (E) |
Magic Millions National Yearlings |
|
|
|
Wednesday |
HAMILTON, WOLVERHAMPTON (AW), WETHERBY (E), KEMPTON (AW) (E) |
Magic Millions National Yearlings |
June 6th |
Uttoxeter |
|
|
Wexford (E) |
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
HAYDOCK, RIPON, YARMOUTH, CARLISLE (E), SANDOWN (E) |
Magic Millions National Yearlings & Racehorse |
June 7th |
Leopardstown (E) |
|
|
|
|
Friday |
BRIGHTON, CARLISLE, WOLVERHAMPTON (AW), GOODWOOD (E), HAYDOCK (E) |
June 8th |
Stratford |
|
|
Clonmel (E, Curragh (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
BEVERLEY, CATTERICK, HAYDOCK, MUSSELBURGH, NEWMARKET, LINGFIELD (E) |
June 9th |
Stratford (E) |
|
|
Curragh |
|
|
Belmont Stakes (Belmont Park) |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
GOODWOOD, NOTTINGHAM |
|
June 10th |
Diana-Trial (Hoppengarten) |
|
|
|
|
Monday |
BRIGHTON, PONTEFRACT (E), WINDSOR (E) |
|
June 11th |
Worcester |
|
|
Roscommon (E) |
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
SALISBURY, THIRSK, LINGFIELD (E) |
Goffs Landrover June NH Sale |
June 12th |
Southwell (E) |
Ocala 2yos & HORA |
|
Roscommon (E) |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
HAYDOCK, YARMOUTH, CHELMSFORD (AW), HAMILTON (E), KEMPTON (AW) (E) |
Goffs Landrover June NH Sale |
June 13th |
Punchestown (E) |
Ocala 2yos & HORA |
|
|
|
Thursday |
NEWBURY, NOTTINGHAM, YARMOUTH, HAYDOCK (E) |
Ocala 2yos & HORA |
June 14th |
Uttoxeter (E) |
|
|
Leopardstown (E) |
|
|
|
|
Friday |
SANDOWN, YORK, CHEPSTOW (E), GOODWOOD (E) |
|
June 15th |
Newton Abbot, Aintree (E) |
|
|
Fairyhouse (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
BATH, CHESTER, SANDOWN, YORK, LEICESTER (E) |
|
June 16th |
Hexham, Fontwell (E) |
|
|
Downpatrick, Limerick |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
DONCASTER, SALISBURY |
Inglis Melbourne Sale |
June 17th |
Cork , Downpatrick |
|
|
Prix De Diane (Chantilly), Oppenheim-Union-Rennen (Cologne) |
|
|
|
Monday |
AYR, CARLISLE, NOTTINGHAM (E), WINDSOR (E) |
Goffs London Sale |
June 18th |
|
Inglis Melbourne Sale |
|
|
|
Tuesday |
ROYAL ASCOT (St James's Palace S, Queen Anne S, King's Stand S, Coventry S), THIRSK, BEVERLEY (E), BRIGHTON (E) |
Inglis Melbourne Sale |
June 19th |
Stratford |
|
|
Sligo (E) |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
ROYAL ASCOT (Prince of Wales's S, Royal Hunt Cup, Jersey S, Queen Mary S, Duke of Cambridge S), HAMILTON, RIPON (E), CHELMSFORD (AW)(E) |
Inglis Melbourne Sale |
June 20th |
Uttoxeter |
|
|
Wexford (E) |
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
ROYAL ASCOT (Gold Cup, Ribblesdale S, Norfolk S, Bratannia S, Tercentenary S), RIPON, CHELMSFORD (AW), LINGFIELD(AW)(E) |
|
June 21st |
Ffos Las (E) |
|
|
Leopardstown (E) |
|
|
|
|
Friday |
ROYAL ASCOT (Coronation S, Commonwealth Cup, King Edward VII S, Albany S, Queen's Vase S), REDCAR, AYR (E), NEWMARKET (E), WETHERBY (E) |
|
June 22nd |
Market Rasen |
|
|
Down Royal (E), Limerick (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
ROYAL ASCOT Diamond Jubilee S, Wokingham S, Hardwicke S), AYR, NEWMARKET, REDCAR, HAYDOCK (E), LINGFIELD (E) |
|
June 23rd |
Perth |
|
|
Down Royal, Gowran Park |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
PONTEFRACT |
Magic Millions Perth Winter Yearlings |
June 24th |
Hexham, Worcester |
|
|
Gowran Park |
|
|
Gran Premio Di Milano (Milan) |
|
|
|
|
Monday |
CHEPSTOW, WOLVERHAMPTON (AW), WINDSOR (E), |
|
June 25th |
Southwell (E) |
|
|
Kilbeggan (E) |
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
BEVERLEY, BRIGHTON, NEWBURY (E) |
|
June 26th |
Newton Abbot (E) |
|
|
Ballinrobe (E) |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
CARLISLE, SALISBURY, BATH (E), KEMPTON (AW) (E) |
Tattersalls Ireland Derby Sale |
June 27th |
Worcester |
|
|
Naas (E) |
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
NEWMARKET, NOTTINGHAM, NEWCASTLE, HAMILTON (E), LEICESTER (E) |
Tattersalls Ireland Derby Sale |
June 28th |
Tipperary (E) |
Bloodstock SA Super Sale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday |
DONCASTER, YARMOUTH, CHESTER (E), NEWMARKET (E), NEWCASTLE (AW)(E), |
June 29th |
Cartmel |
|
|
Curragh (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
CHESTER, NEWMARKET, WINDSOR, YORK, NEWCASTLE (AW) (Northumberland Plate), DONCASTER (E), LINGFIELD (E) |
|
June 30th |
Curragh (Irish Derby, Railway S) |
|