Sunday |
WINDSOR |
|
July 1st |
Cartmel, Uttoxeter |
|
|
Curragh (Pretty Polly S, Curragh Cup) |
|
|
Grand Prix De Saint Cloud (Saint Cloud), Grosser Hansa-Preis (Hamberg) |
|
|
|
Monday |
PONTEFRACT, WOLVERHAMPTON (AW), HAMILTON (E), WINDSOR (E), |
July 2nd |
|
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
BRIGHTON, HAMILTON, CHEPSTOW (E) |
Arqana Deauville Summer Sale |
July 3rd |
Stratford (E) |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
MUSSELBURCH, THIRSK, BATH (E), KEMPTON (AW) (E) |
Arqana Deauville Summer Sale |
July 4th |
Worcester |
|
|
Bellewstown (E) |
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
HAYDOCK, YARMOUTH, EPSOM (E), NEWBURY (E) |
Arqana Deauville Summer Sale |
July 5th |
Perth |
Bloodstock SA KZN Yearling Sale |
|
Bellewstown (E), Tipperary (E) |
|
|
|
|
Friday |
DONCASTER, SANDOWN, BEVERLEY (E), HAYDOCK (E), CHELMSFORD (AW)(E) |
Bloodstock SA KZN Yearling Sale |
July 6th |
Newton Abbot |
|
|
Bellestown (E), Wexford (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
BEVERLEY, HAYDOCK (Lancashire Oaks), LEICESTER, SANDOWN (Eclipse S), CHELMSFORD (AW), CARLISLE (E), NOTTINGHAM (E) |
|
July 7th |
Naas, Bellestown (E) |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
AYR |
|
July 8th |
Market Rasen |
|
|
Fairyhouse, Limerick |
|
|
Prix Jean Prat (Deauville), Deutsches Derby (Hamburg) |
|
|
|
|
Monday |
AYR, RIPON (E), WINDSOR (E) |
JRHA Selected Sale (Yearlings) |
July 9th |
Worcester |
Bloodstock SA KZN Mare Sale |
|
Roscommon (E) |
Fasig-Tipton Kentucky Selected Yearlings & HRA Sale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
PONTEFRACT, WOVLERHAMPTON (AW), BRIGHTON (E) |
Tattersalls July Sales |
July 10th |
Uttoxeter (E) |
JRHA Selected Sale (Foals) |
|
Roscommon (E) |
Fasig-Tipton Kentucky Selected Yearling Sale |
|
|
|
Wednesday |
CATTERICK, LINGFIELD, YARMOUTH, BATH (E), KEMPTON (AW) (E) |
Tattersalls July Sales |
July 11th |
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
NEWMARKET (Princess of Wales's S, July S), CARLISLE, DONCASTER, EPSOM (E), NEWBURY (E) |
Tattersalls July Sales |
July 12th |
Dundalk, Leopardstown (E) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday |
NEWMARKET (Falmouth S, Duchess of Cambridge S), ASCOT, YORK, CHEPSTOW (E), CHESTER (E) |
Tattersalls July Sales |
July 13th |
Ffos Las (E) |
|
|
Downpatrick, Cork (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
NEWMARKET (July Cup), ASCOT, CHESTER, YORK (John Smith's Cup), HAMILTON (E), SALISBURY (E) |
|
July 14th |
Newton Abbot |
|
|
Limerick, Navan |
|
|
Grand Prix De Paris (Longchamp) |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
Perth, Southwell, Stratford |
|
July 15th |
Killarney, Sligo |
|
|
Meilen-Trophy (Dusseldorf) |
|
|
|
|
Monday |
AYR, RIPON, WINDSOR (E), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E) |
|
July 16th |
Killarney (E) |
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
BATH, BEVERLEY, THIRSK (E) |
Tattersalls Ireland Ascot Summer Sale |
July 17th |
Worcester (E) |
|
|
Killarney (E) |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
CATTERICK, LINGFIELD, YARMOUTH (E), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW)(E) |
July 18th |
Uttoxeter |
|
|
Fairyhouse (E), Killarney (E) |
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
CHEPSTOW, HAMILTON, LEICESTER, DONCASTER (E), EPSOM (E) |
|
July 19th |
Killarney, Leopardstown (E) |
|
|
|
|
Friday |
HAYDOCK, NEWBURY, NOTTINGHAM, HAMILTON (E), NEWMARKET (E), PONTEFRACT (E) |
Goresbridge Mixed Sale |
July 20th |
Kilbeggan (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
NEWBURY, NEWMARKET, RIPON, HAYDOCK (E), LINGFIELD (E) |
|
July 21st |
Cartmel, Market Rasen |
|
|
Curragh (Irish Oaks, Sapphire S) |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
REDCAR |
|
July 22nd |
Newton Abbot, Stratford |
|
|
Curragh (Kilboy Estate), Tipperary |
|
|
|
|
Monday |
AYR, BEVERLEY (E), WINDSOR (E) |
|
July 23rd |
Cartmel |
|
|
Ballinrobe (E) |
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
FFOS LAS, MUSSELBURGH, NOTTINGHAM (E), CHELMSFORD (AW)(E) |
July 24th |
Ballinrobe (E) |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
BATH, CATTERICK, LINGFIELD, LEICESTER (E), SANDOWN (E), |
Barretts Paddock Sale |
July 25th |
Naas (E) |
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
SANDOWN, YARMOUTH, DONCASTER (E), NEWBURY (E) |
|
July 26th |
Worcester |
|
|
Leopardstown (E), Limerick (E) |
|
|
|
|
Friday |
ASCOT, THIRSK, CHEPSTOW (E), NEWMARKET (E), YORK (E) |
|
July 27th |
Uttoxeter |
|
|
Down Royal (E), Wexford (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
ASCOT (King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S), CHESTER, NEWMARKET, YORK, NEWCASTLE (AW), LINGFIELD (E), SALISBURY (E) |
July 28th |
Gowran Park |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
PONTEFRACT |
|
July 29th |
Uttoxeter |
|
|
Prix Rothschild, Prix Guillaume D'Ornano (Deauville), Grosser Dallmayr-Preis-Bayerisches Zuchtrennen (Munich) |
|
|
|
Monday |
AYR, WINDSOR (E), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E) |
|
July 30th |
Newton Abbot |
|
|
Galway (E) |
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
GOODWOOD (Lennox S, Vintage S), BEVERLEY, YARMOUTH |
|
July 31st |
Perth (E), Worcester (E) |
|
|
Galway (E) |
|